ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTA - IMO 8611233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:MARTAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611233Hits:1,209
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marta, ex-Karin, LITH. 1,986gt/88.
River Neath, 23.6.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carissa
IMO:8611233
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230977000
Callsign:OJMC
Former name(s):
- Marta (Until 2006 Mar)
- Karin (Until 2005 Jan)
- Capt.meyerkarin (Until 2003 Mar 19)
- Karin (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,628 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skoldvik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°44’55.83” N, 0°59’57.95” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 210° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Langstone
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 09:00:59 UTCLangstone
2017 December 16th, 10:00:30 UTCShoreham
2017 December 13th, 06:40:55 UTCLangstone
2017 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCShoreham
2017 December 3rd, 09:30:59 UTCLangstone
2017 November 30th, 07:30:09 UTCShoreham
2017 November 29th, 06:20:47 UTCLangston
2017 November 23rd, 13:30:06 UTCDa 395_shoreham
2017 November 21st, 23:59:41 UTCLangsto
2017 November 16th, 09:00:54 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
KARISSA
© Derelict Don
CARISSA
© Marcus-S
CARISSA
© Folke Ísterman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!