ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady P - IMO 8309139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Lady PAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309139Hits:1,233
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker "Lady P",Imo 8309139, now "Abeer", on transit through Kiel-canal from Sluiskil to Rostock on 17/08/2003, built in 1984 by Minami-Nippon Zosen - Usuki (567/GT=14147).Ex-names: "DD Trader" - 06; "Lady P" - 04; „Ocean Atlas“ – 99; „Polillo Sampaguita“ – 94; „Diamond Cyclamen“ – 89; „Sanko Cyclamen“ – 87.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zulal
IMO:8309139
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677045000
Callsign:5IM550
Former name(s):
- Zulal N (Until 2012 Apr)
- Abeer (Until 2010 Nov)
- Dd Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
- Lady P (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ocean Atlas (Until 1999 Sep)
- Polillo Sampaguita (Until 1994)
- Diamond Cyclamen (Until 1989)
- Sanko Cyclamen (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,147 tons
Summer DWT:23,911 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABEER
© miraflores
ABEER
© miraflores
ZULAL
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
CAPT-MHY on Jul 18, 2006 16:53 (10 years ago)
This ship was soled to samin shipping and on 2006 and named:
ABBER S
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!