ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mascot - IMO 7516577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:MascotAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7516577Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
A frontal view of bulker "Mascot",Imo 7516577, at Highbridge Levensau on transit through Kiel-canal from Antwerp to Gdynia on 08/04/2000, built in 1977 by Kawasaki heavy ind. - Sakaide (1252/GT=30931). Ex-names: "Saga Mascot" - 07; „Hoegh Mascot“ – 05; „Mascot“ – 03, „Hoegh Mascot“ – 94; „Star Mascot“ – 89; „Hoegh Mascot“ – 87.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mascot
IMO:7516577
Former name(s):
- Saga Mascot (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hoegh Mascot (Until 2005 Apr)
- Mascot (Until 2003 Feb)
- Hoegh Mascot (Until 1994 Dec)
- Star Mascot (Until 1989 Jan)
- Hoegh Mascot (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,931 tons
Summer DWT:45,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mascot
© Tomislav Raymondi
Mascot
© Tomislav Raymondi
SAGA MASCOT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!