Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seakap - IMO 8014344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:SeakapAdded:Jan 15, 2007
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Ex Names: Landguard Point (1982), Mrs B (1986), Biograd (1987), Seakap (1991)
DWT: 6,706
LOA: 108.5
Built: 1982 as a geared bulk carrier at Miho Zoshensho KK, Shimizu (Japan). Converted to a Chemical Products Tanker in 1990
Flag: Australian

09-01-07. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Bitumen Express
Former name(s):
- Seakap (Until 2008 Nov)
- Biograd (Until 1991 Jan)
- Mrs B (Until 1987)
- Landguard Point (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,323 tons
Summer DWT:6,706 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
Bitumen Express
© foggy
Bitumen Express
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!