ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA SOFIA - IMO 8023321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:AGIA SOFIAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8023321Hits:930
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker "Agia Sofia",Imo 8023321,on transit through Kiel-canal from Szczecin to Brake on 11/05/2001, built in 1982 by Astilleros Espanoles (AESA) - Sevilla (245/GT=20468).Ex-names: „Terri“ – 93; „Kin Wang“ – 89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Sofia
IMO:8023321
Former name(s):
- Terri (Until 1993 Nov)
- Kin Wang (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,468 tons
Summer DWT:35,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIN WANG
© Frafo
AGIA SOFIA
© Sushkov Oleg
AGIA SOFIA
© Marek Pawlowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!