ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACAVUS - IMO 9308754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ACAVUSAdded:Sep 06, 2009
Captured:September 06, 2009IMO:9308754Hits:383
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Acavus leaving Hamburg, 06.09.2009

Built by Samho Shipbuilding Company, Tongyeong, South Korea
Yard No.: 1051
Completed: 14.05.2005
First name: Cape Eden (05.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 05.2005 - Acavus
Port of registry: Douglas, Isle of Man
Call sign: MJCT3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 8.351 / 3.825 / 12.400
L/B/D (m): 127,20 / 20,40 / 8,50
Speed: 14 knots
Liquid capacity: 12.778

Owner: Viken Shipping AS, Bergen, Norway
Registered owner: Viken CPP AS, London, United Kingdom
Manager & operator: STASCO Ship Management, London, United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Acavus
IMO:9308754
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232491000
Callsign:MJCT3
Former name(s):
- Cape Eden (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:12,796 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°39’5.74” N, 103°43’30.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 45° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wpbga
Arrival:1st May 2019
10:45:27 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Angleviken
© AndyDRC
ACAVUS
© har
ANGLEVIKEN
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!