ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TOPAZ - IMO 8502133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UNION TOPAZAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502133Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Union
IMO:8502133
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182505
Callsign:ERYE
Former name(s):
- Peak Sauda (Until 2015 May)
- Union Topaz (Until 2013 May)
- Bromley Topaz (Until 1992 Mar)
- Union Topaz (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,362 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°55’32.27” N, 36°28’9.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 186° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Al Drz
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 12:00:49 UTCAl Drz
2017 September 10th, 18:00:48 UTCRo Cnd
2017 September 4th, 18:00:00 UTCRu Azo
2017 August 28th, 18:00:31 UTCRo Cnd
2017 August 1st, 12:00:31 UTCSyros
2017 July 30th, 00:45:04 UTCKriti
2017 July 26th, 19:00:30 UTCItaug
2017 July 22nd, 17:00:17 UTCIttps
2017 July 18th, 23:30:13 UTCIt Goa
2017 July 13th, 02:30:11 UTCIt Mdc
More Of This Ship
NS Union
© Gerolf Drebes
PEAK SAUDA
© George58
UNION
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!