ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO TRADER - IMO 9277319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ONEGO TRADERAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277319Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9277319
Built by Bodewes, Hoogezand, Netherlands (2003).
VELSERDIEP
ONEGO TRADER - Feederlines B.V.

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Velserdiep
IMO:9277319
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244484000
Callsign:PBLP
Former name(s):
- Onego Trader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Velserdiep (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,250 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°31’43.46” N, 1°30’34.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 324° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Lpe
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 13:00:53 UTCFr Lpe
2017 December 10th, 13:00:12 UTCFr Bay
2017 November 23rd, 21:00:36 UTCBejaia
2017 November 17th, 16:00:40 UTCKoper
2017 November 12th, 16:00:31 UTCSplit
2017 November 5th, 15:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 1st, 12:00:00 UTCGijon
2017 October 25th, 07:00:51 UTCAlger
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCMalta
2017 October 17th, 11:30:10 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
ONEGO TRADER
© Leo Johannes
TIP HELSINKI
© Sinisa Aljinovic
TIP HELSINKI
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!