ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO TRADER - IMO 9277319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ONEGO TRADERAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277319Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9277319
Built by Bodewes, Hoogezand, Netherlands (2003).
VELSERDIEP
ONEGO TRADER - Feederlines B.V.

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Velserdiep
IMO:9277319
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244484000
Callsign:PBLP
Former name(s):
- Onego Trader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Velserdiep (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,250 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’24.65” N, 18°0’25.32” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 315° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 18:00:57 UTCLisbon
2017 July 30th, 21:00:20 UTCAgadir
2017 July 20th, 23:00:06 UTCBayonne
2017 July 18th, 00:00:02 UTCFor Order
2017 July 14th, 18:30:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 23rd, 08:30:54 UTCTaranto
2017 June 9th, 20:00:07 UTCRades
2017 May 31st, 06:00:54 UTCMarghera
2017 May 31st, 06:00:11 UTCMarghera
2017 May 17th, 08:30:24 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
TIP HELSINKI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TIP HELSINKI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Tip Helsinki
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!