ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA - IMO 7524017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NORDICAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7524017Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas Dimakis
IMO:7524017
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239279500
Callsign:SY8782
Former name(s):
- Nafsika (Until 2007 Dec)
- Nordica (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,271 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mytilene
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’11.69” N, 23°39’30.31” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 156°
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:00:34 UTCAspropirgos
2018 April 4th, 12:00:44 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 4th, 12:00:30 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 March 24th, 19:30:32 UTCDrepano
2018 March 16th, 14:00:12 UTCKeratsini
2018 February 19th, 22:00:24 UTCAspropirgqs
2018 January 16th, 17:00:42 UTCElefsina
2018 January 14th, 05:00:10 UTCAltsi
2018 January 13th, 02:00:41 UTCThira
2018 January 9th, 05:00:29 UTCSerifos
More Of This Ship
KOSTAS DIMAKIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
Kostas Dimakis
© minoas patapatiou
Kostas Dimakis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!