Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOSNA - IMO 9009229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FOSNAAdded:Jul 24, 2006
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
29.11.02 Le Havre. Double Hull aframax crude oil Tanker, Flag Norway (NIR)/Bergen. Built 1992/Sanoyas/Japan GT 52157 tdw 96314 L 232 B 42 D14,2 ME Sulzer
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Mukhtarah
Flag:Saudi Arabia
Former name(s):
- Fosna (Until 2006 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,157 tons
Summer DWT:96,314 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Mukhtarah
© Pilot Frans
© Christian Plagué
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!