ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADA GORTHON - IMO 7122508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ADA GORTHONAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7122508Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Delivered 03.1972 from Hollming OY, Rauma. # 199.
Dec. 1983 sold to Cyprus and renamed TEVERA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Aqeela Ii
IMO:7122508
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mareg 69 (Until 2005 Jul)
- Zemra Bella (Until 2003 Mar)
- Indra I (Until 2003)
- Zemra Bella (Until 2003)
- Indra (Until 2002 Jan)
- Sima Express (Until 2000)
- Vera (Until 1999 May)
- Tevera (Until 1992 Dec)
- Ada Gorthon (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,520 tons
Summer DWT:7,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ada Gorthon
© simonwp
VERA
© Yvon Perchoc
ADA GORTHON
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!