ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JADE ARROW - IMO 9043691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve C [View profile]Title:JADE ARROWAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9043691Hits:524
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Ex: Blue Ridge Highway
IMO: 9043691
Built: 1993
Seen Southampton 13/08/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Glovis Pacific
IMO:9043691
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356999000
Callsign:3FEH3
Former name(s):
- Jade Arrow (Until 2013 Apr 24)
- Blue Ridge Highway (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,367 tons
Summer DWT:12,271 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’1.57” N, 4°14’15.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 14:00:09 UTCBeanr
2017 July 4th, 14:00:34 UTCMxver
2017 April 28th, 14:00:49 UTCDurban
2017 April 9th, 04:00:32 UTCLe Havre
2017 April 5th, 19:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:17 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:11 UTCGothenburg
2017 March 31st, 03:30:58 UTCBe Anr
2017 March 30th, 19:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 17th, 08:00:27 UTCJacksonville
More Of This Ship
GLOVIS PACIFIC
© Marcus-S
GLOVIS PACIFIC
© Lennart Rydberg
JADE ARROW
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!