ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEBORG - IMO 9142552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:MERWEBORGAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9142552Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Merweborg at Kalmarsund, Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Merweborg
IMO:9142552
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306611000
Callsign:PJMY
Former name(s):
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Merweborg (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°19’20.52” N, 10°0’6.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 166° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 09:00:22 UTCBejaia
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:56 UTCGavle
2018 January 29th, 17:00:56 UTCValko
2018 January 24th, 19:00:38 UTCKokkola
2017 December 24th, 17:00:51 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 December 14th, 09:00:47 UTCBrake
2017 December 8th, 10:00:57 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 5th, 08:00:38 UTCSkagen
2017 December 3rd, 03:30:44 UTCDrammen
2017 November 29th, 12:30:22 UTCHeroya
More Of This Ship
MERWEBORG
© har
MERWEBORG
© har
Merweborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 13, 2005 23:47 (12 years ago)
Beautiful shot Christer! Perfect colors and lighting!

One thing, though: MERWEBORG is a general cargo ship.
Guest on Aug 13, 2005 19:37 (12 years ago)
Professional photo, great work!
Rgds,
Willem
Marie-Anne on Aug 13, 2005 19:33 (12 years ago)
Superb!! What a beauty. Very nice and bright colors. Just a perfect picture.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!