Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIZONA - IMO 5024312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ARIZONAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Delivered 1961.12. from AB Gotaverken, Goteborg. # 770.
Imo: 5024312
1977>EL AMIR FAHD (EGY), 1989>MARWAN 6 (ARE)
Scrapped 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Marwan 6
Former name(s):
- El Amir Fahd (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,486 tons
Summer DWT:9,520 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
El Amir Fahd
© Ingvar
El Amir Fahd
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!