ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Bianca - IMO 7011230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sea BiancaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7011230Hits:934
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1970 by Bayerische, Erlenbach. 499grt

BIANCA-75 ESTESTROM - 87 BIANCA - 89 SEA BIANCA - 94 ALSENA - 99 CHRISTINA K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerasimos
IMO:7011230
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237039100
Callsign:SX7730
Former name(s):
- Christina K (Until 2008 May)
- Ns Hunter (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Alsena (Until 1999 Jul)
- Sea Bianca (Until 1994 Feb)
- Bianca (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESTESTROM
© Patrick Hill
GERASIMOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
CHRISTINA K
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!