ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA SINGAPORE - IMO 9230086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANCA SINGAPOREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9230086Hits:378
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 05.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Endurance
IMO:9230086
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090623
Callsign:A8CB9
Former name(s):
- Cap Matapan (Until 2008 May)
- Alianca Singapore (Until 2007 Feb)
- Cap Matapan (Until 2004 Apr)
- Northern Endurance (Until 2003 Jul 04)
- Andhika Fatima (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:33,838 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN ENDURANCE
© Urs Steiner
NORTHERN ENDURANCE
© Ivan Meshkov
NORTHERN ENDURANCE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!