Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINGA - IMO 7113167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:VINGAAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Vinga at Kalmarsund, Sweden 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla Butachauques
Former name(s):
- Vinga (Until 2013 Jun)
- Acamar (Until 2001 Nov)
- Vinga (Until 1984 Jan)
- Vinga 01 (Until 1984 Jan)
- I.w.winck (Until 1984)
- Wrath (Until 1980 Jan)
- Jytte Bres (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,097 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 13, 2005 20:39 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!