Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALAVIK - IMO 6604303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:DALAVIKAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Delivered 1966.05. from Karlstads Varv AB, Karlstad, Sweden. # 146
Photo after lengthening 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Raphael Ii
Former name(s):
- Delta I (Until 1995)
- Dalavik (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,493 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!