ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTTERDAM - IMO 5301019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bay [View profile]Title:ROTTERDAMAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5301019Hits:895
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Shot 13/08/2005 from Gibraltar. Cruiser ship "Rotterdam" is seen moored at Gib Dockyard. In the background, a view of the Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotterdam
IMO:5301019
Flag:Netherlands
Former name(s):
- Rembrandt (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rotterdam (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,674 tons
Summer DWT:7,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTTERDAM
© john white
Rotterdam
© Dave van Spronsen
TENDER 18
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 13, 2005 22:11 (11 years ago)
Thanks a lot for posting in my opinion the most beautiful ship that was ever build!
Kind Regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!