ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Folgefonn - IMO 7638519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FolgefonnAdded:Dec 17, 2004
Captured:IMO:7638519Hits:1,506
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Built 1978 by Lindstols, Risor as "Coaster Betty" 299gt.

[pallets carrier][1979 Lg 63.3/58.3m, 476gt/1150dw] - 81 COAST NARVIK - 85 FOLGEFONN - 93 FIRDA
Vessel Identification
Name:Firda
IMO:7638519
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258407000
Callsign:LGNY3
Former name(s):
- Folgefonn (Until 1993 Jun)
- Coast Narvik (Until 1986 Jan)
- Coaster Betty (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,364 tons
Summer DWT:1,426 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°6’12.65” N, 13°2’33.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 300° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 14:00:50 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 9th, 12:00:51 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 1st, 09:00:37 UTCVopnafjordur
2018 March 27th, 05:00:12 UTCSassnitz
2018 March 25th, 15:00:16 UTCGdansk
2018 March 19th, 06:00:48 UTCUthaug
2018 March 18th, 08:00:53 UTCAlesund
2018 March 12th, 15:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 9th, 02:00:51 UTCEgersund
2018 February 17th, 18:00:17 UTCHirsthals
More Of This Ship
Silver Firda
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Firda
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SILVER FIRDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!