ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR 2 - IMO 7917446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:STAR 2Added:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917446Hits:1,021
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 26.1.2005
Imo no:7917446
Ex
STAR (1998),CARIBBEAN STAR (1995),INTERMAR ALLIANCE (1993)
built by Astano,Spain,1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 11
IMO:7917446
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377097000
Callsign:J8B3190
Former name(s):
- Star 2 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Star (Until 1998 Aug)
- Caribbean Star (Until 1995 Mar)
- Intermar Alliance (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,743 tons
Summer DWT:85,925 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°39’42.41” N, 122°49’3.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 196° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:28th Feb 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 12:00:32 UTCZhoushan
2017 January 1st, 12:00:08 UTCWait_order
2016 December 30th, 13:00:10 UTCMt_mla
2016 December 9th, 09:00:16 UTCIt_goa
2016 March 1st, 12:00:23 UTCTt Pos
2015 December 3rd, 22:00:12 UTCNan Tong
2015 November 12th, 08:00:58 UTCZhou_shan
2015 June 24th, 08:00:04 UTCHongkong
2015 April 2nd, 12:00:53 UTCCn Cjk
2015 January 21st, 07:00:56 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 11
© carlo martinelli
STAR
© Yvon Perchoc
ZHEN HUA 11
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!