Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDIA V - IMO 8230211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LIDIA VAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO no: 8230211
typr Volgo-Balt
Vessel Identification
Name:Lidia V
Former name(s):
- Aston Trader (Until 1998 Jun)
- Volgo Balt 155 (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,753 tons
Summer DWT:3,056 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’26.76” N, 28°56’23.7” E
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 169° (171°)
Arrival:24th Oct 2016
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 08:00:47 UTCRostov-on-don
2016 April 18th, 11:22:48 UTCKerch Opl
2015 December 31st, 12:00:26 UTCAliaga(turkey)
2015 September 21st, 10:00:05 UTCRostov
2015 September 11th, 14:00:02 UTCMersin
2015 August 27th, 22:00:32 UTCBs Opl
2015 August 19th, 06:00:40 UTCRostov
2015 July 23rd, 10:00:21 UTCBlack Sea
2015 June 26th, 20:15:56 UTCBeirut
2015 May 19th, 20:15:20 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
© babür halulu
Lidia V
© Wil Weijsters
Lidia V
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!