ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND MARINER - IMO 7820980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SEA LAND MARINERAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:October 02, 1989IMO:7820980Hits:1,050
Location:Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sea-Land Mariner reg'd Wilmington Del. at Kaohsiung 2/10/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lys
IMO:7820980
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lys (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sea Land Mariner (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,532 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA-LAND MARINER
© Boris Maricic
SEA-LAND MARINER
© Boris Maricic
SEA-LAND MARINER
© tanker2703
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!