ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDIA V - IMO 8230211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LIDIA VAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230211Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO no: 8230211
typr Volgo-Balt
Vessel Identification
Name:Lidia V
IMO:8230211
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273425510
Callsign:UILK
Former name(s):
- Aston Trader (Until 1998 Jun)
- Volgo Balt 155 (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,753 tons
Summer DWT:3,056 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’58.68” N, 36°38’23.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 255° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 07:00:06 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 13th, 20:00:06 UTCRostov
2017 November 9th, 04:00:51 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 1st, 16:00:31 UTCOpl
2017 September 26th, 05:15:22 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 13th, 08:00:31 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 September 4th, 19:00:05 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 1st, 12:00:50 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 June 7th, 08:00:02 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 6th, 18:00:22 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
LIDIA V
© evgenii 10
LIDIA V
© babür halulu
Lidia V
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!