ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAPESUS - IMO 7045815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TRAPESUSAdded:Aug 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7045815Hits:1,959
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
Anchored off Istanbul 19.04.2005
IMO:7045815
ex Kanin
built by Sudostroitelniy Zavod im."Georgi
Dimitrov" Varna.Bulgaria.1970
1086 GRT - 68 m Loa.10,00 m br.
2 Main Engines Russkij-Diesel Mot. Works
Leningrad- USSR-2 x 600 HP-IV-stroke - 6 cyl.-13,5 knotes Speed
Passenger92-crew: 38.
many thanks to Wolfgang Kramer for information
Vessel Identification
Name:Trapesus
IMO:7045815
Former name(s):
- Kanin (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:1,069 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRAPESUS
© Anatoly
TRAPESUS
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 12:41 (11 years ago)
she built in 1970 but i cant find any information about her builder..
regards
Tom Turner on Aug 14, 2005 06:32 (11 years ago)
Nice shot and nice subject ilhan. I wonder how old she is.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!