Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Garden State - IMO 7351719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Garden StateAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Imo no 7351719
Built by Breda, Marghera (275).1974
Converted to tanker in 1993
Renamed Sea Pioneer,Pioneer 1
Broken up in China
information added by admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer I
Former name(s):
- Sea Pioneer (Until 1996 Feb)
- Garden State (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:47,889 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© M.Borreiros
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Serg Petrushin on May 16, 2008 18:37 (8 years ago)
Hi, members
Very interesting more info about off this ship? very, very intersting info about off the trips

Andreas Spörri on Jan 13, 2008 15:48 (8 years ago)
Garden State
Baujahr: 1974
IMO: 7351719
Bauwerft, Nummer: Breda, Marghera 275
Länge: 214.4m
Breite: 28.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 47889 Tonnen
Vermessung: 30249 GT
Verbleib: 98 Abbruch in China

Best Regards from Switzerland
Andreas Spörri
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!