ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manhasset - IMO 8988533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ManhassetAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8988533Hits:594
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Manhasset. Built 1952! Alongside MSC Shannon. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manhasset
IMO:8988533
Callsign:WDC3869
Former name(s):
- Mobil Service (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:125 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S/R Manhasset
© shipjohn
Manhasset
© Tom Turner
Manhasset
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 15, 2005 04:24 (11 years ago)
old little bunker, very nice tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!