ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKAROS - IMO 9283617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:IKAROSAdded:Jan 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283617Hits:663
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ikaros. IMO No. 9283617. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Chronos
IMO:9283617
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311707000
Callsign:C6TN6
Former name(s):
- Ikaros (Until 2009 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,690 tons
Summer DWT:72,829 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°41’19.74” N, 118°7’9.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 137° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Uslgb
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
05:30:15 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 05:30:15 UTCUslgb
2017 September 10th, 12:00:10 UTCPal
2017 August 31st, 14:30:15 UTCUslgb
2017 August 26th, 12:00:40 UTCUslax
2017 August 26th, 12:00:33 UTCUs Pal
2017 July 21st, 04:00:48 UTCBalboa Panama
2017 July 4th, 08:00:09 UTCLos Angeles
2017 June 21st, 11:30:08 UTCCristobal
2017 June 7th, 20:00:24 UTCBahamas
2017 May 3rd, 05:30:17 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
STENA CHRONOS
© Michael Schindler
PGC Ikaros
© Oldkayaker
PGC Ikaros
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!