ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WIND - IMO 9185463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MAERSK WINDAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9185463Hits:716
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Maersk Wind. IMO No. 9185463. Built 2000. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Osaka
IMO:9185463
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563248000
Callsign:S6TY
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wind (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,770 tons
Summer DWT:16,886 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’34.54” N, 8°33’25.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (242°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 20:00:48 UTCDe Brv
2017 December 15th, 17:00:51 UTCBe Anr
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:09 UTCUsbal
2017 December 1st, 05:00:22 UTCUspef
2017 November 27th, 06:00:04 UTCMx Atm
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:05 UTCMx Veruz
2017 November 14th, 04:30:29 UTCMq Fdf
2017 November 13th, 04:00:14 UTCGp Ptp
2017 November 1st, 02:00:16 UTCDebrv
2017 October 28th, 16:00:35 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
HOEGH OSAKA
© Machi
HOEGH OSAKA
© prieto
HOEGH OSAKA
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!