ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGIAN REEFER - IMO 7349780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:BELGIAN REEFERAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7349780Hits:1,562
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Lauritzen reefer Belgian Reefer berthed at Napier 17.1.84. Photo courtesy John Frisby.
Vessel Identification
Name:Windfrost
IMO:7349780
Former name(s):
- Frio Atlantic (Until 1994 Oct)
- Atlantika (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,268 tons
Summer DWT:11,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIKA
© Frafo
BELGIAN REEFER
© Chris Howell
FRIO SCANDINAVIA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!