Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BP 21 - IMO 5032797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Akke P [View profile]Title:BP 21Added:Aug 14, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Small tanker BP 21 outside Waxholm with the old castle in the background.
BP 21 supplies gasolin to the "sea gas stations" in the Stockholm archipelago where the small private boats then get their fuel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abc 21
Former name(s):
- Bp 21 (Until 1982)
- A (Until 1957)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tank Barge
Gross tonnage:75 tons
Summer DWT:102 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BP 21
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!