ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bounty III - IMO 6608385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Bounty IIIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6608385Hits:1,160
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pacific Island trader Bounty III ex Coventry City loading cement at Napier 22.2.84. Courtesy John Frisby.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bounty Iii
IMO:6608385
Former name(s):
- Coventry City (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,559 tons
Summer DWT:10,892 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COVENTRY CITY
© frtrfred
BOUNTY III
© Chris Howell
BOUNTY III
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!