ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Alkmaar - IMO 7026572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd AlkmaarAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7026572Hits:2,014
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch flag "stretched" cargoliner Nedlloyd Alkmaar at Singapore in mid eighties. Courtesy Simon Olsen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercury Sea
IMO:7026572
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Alkmaar (Until 1989 Dec)
- Alkmaar (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,239 tons
Summer DWT:17,011 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCURY SEA
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!