Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Nassau - IMO 7127455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd NassauAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Dutch cargoliner Nedlloyd Nassaua rriving Napier 24.12.90.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balt Harmony
Former name(s):
- Aqua Star (Until 1996 Jun)
- Equator Star (Until 1995 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Nassau (Until 1991 Apr)
- Straat Nassau (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,135 tons
Summer DWT:12,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BRIAN FISHER on Aug 14, 2005 11:10 (11 years ago)
Thank you for posting these two wonderful shots of the Nedlloyds. They are really great scans and with a dab or two with photoshop look fantastic.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!