ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stevens - IMO 8204614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:StevensAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8204614Hits:580
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Japanese owned reefer Stevens at Napier 30.7.84.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ravenna
IMO:8204614
Former name(s):
- Hellas (Until 2002 Apr)
- Stevens (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,902 tons
Summer DWT:8,824 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAVENNA
© Stan Laundon
RAVENNA
© Stan Laundon
STEVENS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!