ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandra Wesch - IMO 7812701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Sandra WeschAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7812701Hits:1,874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German owned multi-purpose carrier Sandra Wesch under charter to Jebsen Container Line, at Napier 27.7.84.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara
IMO:7812701
Former name(s):
- Challenger Iii (Until 2006 Dec)
- Yong Yue No.6 (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sitc Osaka (Until 2003 Feb)
- Gge Ranger (Until 2001 Oct)
- Atl Ranger (Until 1999 Aug)
- Sea Ranger (Until 1998 Oct)
- Adrian (Until 1996 Feb)
- Maersk Med Primo (Until 1993 Jan)
- Adrian (Until 1992 Aug)
- Nacional Vitoria (Until 1992 May)
- Adrian (Until 1992)
- Maersk Santo (Until 1991)
- Maersk Marco (Until 1989)
- Adrian (Until 1987)
- Sandra Wesch (Until 1986)
- Ville De Sandra (Until 1982)
- Sandra Wesch (Until 1981)
- Tynebank (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,582 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adrian
© pieter melissen
ADRIAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!