ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MANET - IMO 9289934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MANETAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289934Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Southampton. 16:58hrs 13/8/05
Renamed the MAERSK SANTANA9
IMO-Number: 928934 Flag: Liberia
Year build: 2005 Length over all: 335.0 mtr
Breath: 42.80 mtr Gross Tonnage: 97517
Deadweight: 94724 Containers: 8162 TEU
Reefers connections: 700
Main Engine type: DU Sulzer 12RT-flex-96C
Engine power max: 61900 KW
Fuel Consumption: ? T/24hr
Max. Speed: 24.5 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Santana
IMO:9289934
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091109
Callsign:A8JK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manet (Until 2006 Feb 25)
- Manet Star (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,499 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°39’43.7” N, 122°43’22.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 169° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:24th Feb 2017
04:30:23 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 24th, 04:30:23 UTCQingdao
2017 January 29th, 21:00:37 UTCSuez
2017 January 14th, 11:00:50 UTCFreeport
2017 January 13th, 03:00:11 UTCMiami
2017 January 10th, 03:45:50 UTCUssav
2017 January 5th, 12:00:50 UTCCharleston
2017 January 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCNorfolk
2016 December 27th, 08:00:32 UTCNewark_usa
2016 December 1st, 03:30:24 UTCSin Pebga
2016 November 23rd, 23:00:25 UTCKaohsuing
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SANTANA
© lappino
MAERSK SANTANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MAERSK SANTANA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!