ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT STAR - IMO 8817320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:BRIGHT STARAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817320Hits:675
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panmanian registered bulker Bright Star, owned by Dalian Tiger Line, China, loading logs at Napier 23.2.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Kun
IMO:8817320
Flag:China
MMSI:412702720
Callsign:BWHI
Former name(s):
- Bright Star (Until 2006 Apr)
- Peng Lai (Until 2003 Dec)
- Caribbean Bulker (Until 2003 Apr)
- Pan Trader (Until 1995)
- Hudson Trader (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,061 tons
Summer DWT:27,887 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Hai Kun
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Kun
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Kun
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!