Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Belle - IMO 9051789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Cape BelleAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Reefer vessel Cape Belle, operated by Eastwind Japan, sailing Napier 4.3.05 after loading squash for Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Belle
Former name(s):
- Cape Breeze (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,082 tons
Summer DWT:7,179 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’12.9” N, 122°8’27.06” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (233°)
Arrival:16th May 2016
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 21st, 07:00:06 UTCLas Palmas
2016 January 21st, 07:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2016 January 21st, 07:00:00 UTCLas Palmas "a
2015 October 20th, 23:00:32 UTCMatadi
2015 September 28th, 20:30:36 UTCBelgium
2015 September 27th, 23:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2015 June 27th, 09:00:04 UTCShidao.china
2015 June 20th, 09:00:22 UTCPebga.singapore
2015 June 10th, 18:00:49 UTCPort Luis.mauritius
2015 January 15th, 05:00:30 UTCWarri Nigeria
More Of This Ship
© Richard Paton
© Sydney Sinclair
Cape Belle
© mike rhodes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!