Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baron Pentland - IMO 7342483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Baron PentlandAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:February 15, 1983IMO:7342483Hits:1,155
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Hogarth's 1976 built bulker Baron Pentland shifting berth at Napier 15.2.83.

IMO Added 7342483 - In service 2008 as Hua Zhen
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Zhen
Former name(s):
- Evangelos L (Until 1990 Jun)
- Baron Pentland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,975 tons
Summer DWT:26,815 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baron Pentland
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!