ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD AMERICA - IMO 8915677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD AMERICAAdded:Sep 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8915677Hits:794
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : PGCY
Gross tonnage : 48,508
Deadweight: 51,000 t
266.00 x 32.27 x 12.50 m
Teu: 3,604
Machinery: Sulzer
Speed: 21.5 kn
Build : IHI Co Ltd, 1992.
Flag : Netherlands
Ship manager: Maersk Line

Port Qasim (Pakistan), 20.04.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekali
IMO:8915677
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd America (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© carlo martinelli
Nedlloyd America
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!