ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DROCHTERSEN - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DROCHTERSENAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:1,123
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/343242
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’59.53” N, 4°22’19.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 10:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 21st, 16:00:12 UTCPlymouth
2017 June 17th, 09:00:02 UTCLe Legue
2017 June 13th, 20:00:03 UTCWaterford
2017 June 9th, 16:00:28 UTCCork
2017 May 27th, 13:00:33 UTCSillamae
2017 May 23rd, 07:30:01 UTCGdansk
2017 May 21st, 16:00:51 UTCSolvesborg
2017 May 13th, 08:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 10th, 12:00:21 UTCTeignmouth
More Of This Ship
SCANLARK
© Jens Taxwedel
SCANLARK
© Marcus-S
Oland
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!