ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANARIS - IMO 5382697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:KANARISAdded:Aug 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:5382697Hits:2,331
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Build 1953 at Kockums M.V. AB, Malmoe. # 364
Ex: PAPANICOLIS-74 (GRC), VITTANGI-70 (SWE).
Conv. 1971 from ore/oil carrier to tanker.
IMO: 5382697
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanaris
IMO:5382697
Former name(s):
- Vittangi (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,883 tons
Summer DWT:24,664 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITTANGI
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
VITTANGI
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
VITTANGI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!