ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Navarino [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:538
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Black Watch moored in Warnemünde. 10-8-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’26.19” N, 15°25’29.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 55° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 December 11th, 06:00:52 UTCBoulonge Sur Mer
2017 December 11th, 02:45:33 UTCHarwich
2017 November 21st, 07:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 17th, 08:30:09 UTCPortimao
2017 November 13th, 18:30:52 UTCTilbury
2017 November 11th, 05:00:30 UTCZeebrugge
2017 November 10th, 04:30:30 UTCHarwich
2017 November 3rd, 05:30:08 UTCAviles.spain
2017 October 31st, 10:00:06 UTCHarwich
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Michael Neidig
BLACK WATCH
© samtmendher
BLACK WATCH
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!