ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sival - IMO 5292505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SivalAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:5292505Hits:2,015
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1961 Husumer Werft,Husum/1201 Freighter 499 5292505
REINHARD DANZ-69, Kapt. K.H. Danz, Burg, D; Stevnsboen-77; Sival-93, Arenth Traunholm PR, Aalborg->PR MV Siva; Iva-94, Inversiones Richell Inc, Santiago Sh, Lib> U. in Hon; Chubasco II-97, K.K.A. Charamek, Hon; Iva-98, Inversiones Riches Inc, Pan;Richell V-04, dto, Pan; Leda Isabel-,U in Bol;

[color=6600CC]Information from Hans Rosenkranz database added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Leda Isabei
IMO:5292505
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720908000
Callsign:CPA2564
Former name(s):
- Richell V (Until 2003 Sep)
- Chubasco Ii (Until 1997 Aug)
- Iva (Until 1994)
- Sival (Until 1993 May)
- Stevnsboen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:766 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIVAL
© Patrick Hill
SIVAL
© PWR
SIVAL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!