ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Navarino [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:672
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Fred Olsen's Cruiseship moored in Warnemünde. 10-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’31.51” N, 3°42’52.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 117° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
03:30:31 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 03:30:31 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 16th, 05:30:14 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 15th, 03:00:21 UTCDundee
2018 June 13th, 07:30:35 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 10th, 03:00:43 UTCRosyth
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:49 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 30th, 05:30:46 UTCCadiz
2018 May 25th, 04:45:42 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 18th, 03:00:51 UTCLiverpol
2018 May 15th, 06:30:29 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Richard Paton
BLACK WATCH
© Sydney Sinclair
BLACK WATCH
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!