ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA - IMO 8509844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:PAULAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509844Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 11-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple
IMO:8509844
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518691000
Callsign:E5U2638
Former name(s):
- Simon B (Until 2008 Oct)
- Paula (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:3,748 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’9.93” N, 21°16’12.84” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 49° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Limas Turkey
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 16:00:37 UTCLimas Turkey
2017 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCGijon
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:24 UTCGlasson Dock U/k
2017 July 14th, 19:00:33 UTCHuelva
2017 July 11th, 01:00:46 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 8th, 14:00:14 UTCCeuta
2017 July 3rd, 14:00:08 UTCPiombino
2017 June 20th, 08:00:17 UTCAviles
2017 June 18th, 02:00:13 UTCBilbao
2017 June 14th, 06:00:55 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
MAPLE
© Wil Weijsters
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!