ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMIRA GAS - IMO 9045807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:david wilson [View profile]Title:KEMIRA GASAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9045807Hits:777
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Name Kemira Gas.
IMO: 904580
CALL SIGHN ONCC
DWT 9965
DOB 1995
FLAG BELGIUM ANTWERP.
OUTWARD BOUND FROM SALTEND RIVER HUMBER
DATE 7 AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Temse
IMO:9045807
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205366000
Callsign:ONCC
Former name(s):
- Kemira Gas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:13,289 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’36.1” N, 12°8’28.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:47 UTCLe Havre Via Nok
2018 April 24th, 15:00:01 UTCRostock
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:37 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 April 21st, 21:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 April 20th, 18:00:50 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 April 18th, 08:00:08 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 16th, 17:00:32 UTCRouen
2018 April 15th, 05:00:21 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 12th, 13:00:55 UTCHeroya
2018 April 8th, 18:00:11 UTCSillamae
More Of This Ship
Temse
© Hannes van Rijn
TEMSE
© Michael Brakhage
TEMSE
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
david wilson on Aug 14, 2005 22:36 (12 years ago)
Thanks Willem
It was taken early evening the sun had broken
through the grey sky.

Regards Dave
Guest on Aug 14, 2005 17:38 (12 years ago)
Amazing light and sharpness in this photo!
Kind regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!