ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT HEMMOOR - IMO 9313632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:STADT HEMMOORAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313632Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 11-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aller
IMO:9313632
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304738000
Callsign:V2BR9
Former name(s):
- Stadt Hemmoor (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,910 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’46.89” N, 8°2’49.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 104° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno It
Arrival:1st Aug 2017
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 01:00:07 UTCLivorno It
2017 July 17th, 04:00:06 UTCSetubal Por
2017 July 17th, 04:00:00 UTCAveiro Por
2017 July 15th, 03:00:53 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 8th, 22:00:46 UTCFos France
2017 July 1st, 15:00:17 UTCPozalloit
2017 June 13th, 20:00:52 UTCIzmir T
2017 June 4th, 22:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 24th, 08:00:33 UTCSantander
2017 May 16th, 13:00:03 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Stadt Hemmoor
© John Durston
ALLER
© George58
ALLER
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!